Web3Raider
Enjin Multiverse Quest Earth Season is live: 50,000 ENJ in Moss Blobs, Bedrock Helm and a one-of-one Earthborne Degen
UpdatesWeb3Raider

Enjin Multiverse Quest Earth Season is live: 50,000 ENJ in Moss Blobs, Bedrock Helm and a one-of-one Earthborne Degen

Earth Season is live in Enjin's Multiverse Quest. On October 13, 2026, Enjin opened the fourth and final chapter of Essence of the Elements on multiverse.nft.io⁠ (opens in new tab), with a 50,000 ENJ Moss Blob infusion pool, a Bedrock Helm for the top 500, and a one-of-one Earthborne Degen. The season runs from 15:00 UTC on October 13 through 11:59 UTC on December 18, 2026.

According to the Enjin Discord announcement, the live call was simple: head to the Multiverse dashboard, connect a wallet, and play. The same day's countdown post said ground broke at 15:00 UTC. Full reward rules come from Enjin's October 10 Earth Season blog⁠ (opens in new tab).

Background

Multiverse Quest: Essence of the Elements is Enjin's 2026 campaign across Fire, Water, Wind, and Earth. Players connect an Enjin wallet on the Multiverse dashboard, earn Essence in participating games, and compete for seasonal Blobs, Multiverse artifacts, and a one-of-one Degen draw. Play and settlement sit on the Enjin network. Gas and infusion use the ENJ token.

Wind Season, the previous chapter, closed on October 2, 2026. Enjin's Wind Season recap⁠ (opens in new tab) and the Earth Season blog both put that chapter at 66 days, with 22,000+ quest events, 156,000+ Essence points, and a 50,000 ENJ reward pool. The blog gives Wind's figures; the @enjin⁠ (opens in new tab) X recap says over 21,000 quests.

What happened

Earth Season is live

Earth Season opened October 13, 2026, at 15:00 UTC and closes December 18, 2026, at 11:59 UTC, per the Earth Season blog⁠ (opens in new tab). Enjin calls it the final chapter of Essence of the Elements. Players earn Essence across the Multiverse roster and Promotional Boosters track on multiverse.nft.io⁠ (opens in new tab).

Rewards

Tiered Moss Blob NFTs share a 50,000 ENJ total infusion pool. Awards follow Essence earned; ties go to a random draw.

RewardConditionDetail
Moss BlobTop 1,000 players0.1 ENJ backing
Epic Moss BlobTop 100 players (5 games)200 ENJ backing
Legendary Moss BlobTop 15 players2,000 ENJ backing
Bedrock HelmTop 500 playersEarth-themed Multiverse artifact; usable across participating Multiverse games, with its own utility in each title
Earthborne Degen1,000 Essence (5 games), random drawOne-of-one season avatar; governance-enabled NFT; staking pool can hold up to 1,000,000 ENJ

Bonus pools from the same blog:

  • Etherscape: 2,500 ENJ in-game leaderboard prize pool
  • Spirit Clicker: 2,000 ENJ for the top 15 players
  • A special Enjin NFT badge for players who complete all four seasons of the Multiverse event

Enjin says the 50,000 ENJ pool, the Bedrock Helm, and the Earthborne Degen are one-time loot and will not drop again after the season ends.

Games lineup

Earth Season expands the Multiverse roster. Returning titles: Lost Relics, Etherscape, ENJ Excavators, Into The Multiverse, Enjium, Spirit Clicker, and Captain & Company. Returning as side quests: The Six Dragons and Misfit Galaxy. New entries: OSP Tower Defense (Operation Safe Place, a co-op sci-fi third-person action and tower defense game) and Vault Deck (a competitive strategy card game on Enjin where every card is an NFT). Promotional Boosters cover ecosystem-wide tasks.

Who it affects

Players

If you already quest on Multiverse titles, plan Essence across the window through December 18, 11:59 UTC. Top-500 Helm and Blob cutoffs are Essence races; the Earthborne Degen path needs 1,000 Essence across 5 games. Spirit Clicker players have an extra 2,000 ENJ top-15 bonus on top of the shared season pool. New Multiverse players start by connecting a wallet on multiverse.nft.io⁠ (opens in new tab) and picking up quests in the live roster.

Collectors

Each Moss Blob is an NFT with a fixed amount of ENJ locked into it (Enjin calls this infusion): a standard Moss Blob holds 0.1 ENJ, an Epic holds 200 ENJ, and a Legendary holds 2,000 ENJ. Those amounts sit inside the NFT as backing; they are not a separate wallet payout at claim time. The Bedrock Helm is a Multiverse artifact with cross-game utility. The Earthborne Degen is a one-of-one governance avatar with a staking pool that can hold up to 1,000,000 ENJ. Four-season completers are in line for a special Enjin NFT badge. Check contracts and inventory on official Enjin surfaces.

At a glance

ItemDetail
SeasonEarth Season (final chapter, Essence of the Elements)
Live windowOctober 13, 2026, 15:00 UTC through December 18, 2026, 11:59 UTC
Dashboardmultiverse.nft.io⁠ (opens in new tab)
ENJ pool50,000 ENJ across Moss Blob tiers (ties: random draw)
Bedrock HelmTop 500 players
Earthborne Degen1,000 Essence (5 games), random draw; 1/1
BonusesEtherscape 2,500 ENJ; Spirit Clicker 2,000 ENJ (top 15); four-season badge
One-time loot50,000 ENJ pool, Bedrock Helm, Earthborne Degen
NetworkEnjin
TokenENJ
Catalog gameSpirit Clicker
Primary sourceEarth Season blog (Oct 10, 2026)⁠ (opens in new tab)

On Web3Raider

Closest pages:

What to watch next

Bottom line: Connect on multiverse.nft.io⁠ (opens in new tab), stack Essence through December 18, 11:59 UTC, and track Blob, Helm, and Degen cutoffs against the Earth Season blog⁠ (opens in new tab) rules.

In this story

Browse hubs

Open related catalog hubs for this story.

Also: Spirit Clicker

UpdatesFeatured
Upland community vote: YES to burn about 2.9 million SPARKLET
Upland community vote: YES to burn about 2.9 million SPARKLET
UpdatesFeatured
Might and Magic: Fates Card Rotation ends November 2: CotW and crafting
Might and Magic: Fates Card Rotation ends November 2: CotW and crafting
Upland Troves launch within two weeks: Block Explorer stamina sets how much you collect

Search Web3Raider

Search games, news, NFT collections, tokens, networks, wallets, and platforms.